>
>
Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée,

Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée,

4 Rue des Jardins, Font-Romeu-Odeillo-Via, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 4
Area: 28 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as an inner courtyard view. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
View:
Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
Guests: 6
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower
Apartment - Split Level
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 1
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 2
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 3
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 4
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 5
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 6
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 7
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 8
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 9
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 10
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 11
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 12
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 13
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 14
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 15
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 16
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 17
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 18
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 19
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 20
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 21
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 22
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 23
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 24
  • Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, - Apartment - Split Level - 25
Guests: 8
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment has parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker as well as mountain views. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Spa tub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
El Jardí de la Plaça
10 km
Cafè de la Plaça
17 km
Art Cafe
15 km
La Chouette
200 m
L'Ardoise
2.4 km
La Fromagerie
2.4 km
Ski lifts
Airelles Ski Lift
2.5 km
TK Tremplin
6 km
TK Sud 1
5 km
Closest airports
Perpignan - Rivesaltes Airport
91 km
Andorra–La Seu d'Urgell Airport
68 km
Natural Beauty
Col de la Quillane
13 km
Puigmal (2909m)
6 km
Public transport
Font-Romeu-Odeillo-Via
1.2 km
Estavar
11 km

Facilities - Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée,

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée,?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée,?

Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, is situated at 4 Rue des Jardins, Font-Romeu-Odeillo-Via, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée,?

Rates at Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Which languages do the staff at Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, speak?

The staff at Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, speak at least two languages, including Spanish and French.

What can guests explore in the area near Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée,?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Talla de la Mare de Déu de Núria (15.1 km), Municipal Museum of Llivia (5.7 km) and Parc Aventure Font Romeu (1.9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, close to the city center?

The city center is about 450 m away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée,?

The room types available at apartment include One-Bedroom Apartment, Two-Bedroom Apartment and Apartment - Split Level.

Is parking free for guests at Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée,?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée,.

How many kilometres separate Au calme, proche Font Romeu, randonnée, from the airport?

The property is situated roughly 68 km from Andorra–La Seu d'Urgell Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!